top of page

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR USERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS, DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES HAS KNOWLEDGE THIS PRIVACY NOTICE FOR USERS OF DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLE SE WITH ADDRESS: STATE OF MEXICO, CP 53100, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA AS WELL AS THE USE THAT IS GIVEN THEM AND THEIR PROTECTION.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

THE PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES WILL BE USED FOR: * PROVISION OF SERVICES IN THE CURRENT AND FOR DEVELOPING OF: OR ASSESSMENT, DIAGNOSIS, ADVICE, OPERATION, ADMINISTRATION AND / OR DEVELOPMENT OF SERVICES. OR MEDICAL CONSULTATION. * CREATION, STUDY, ANALYSIS, UPDATING AND PRESERVATION OF THE CLINICAL RECORD. * BILLING AND COLLECTION FOR SERVICES. * STUDIES, RECORDS, STATISTICS AND ANALYSIS OF HEALTH INFORMATION. * CONSERVATION OF RECORDS FOR MONITORING SERVICES, PROVISION OF SERVICES IN THE FUTURE AND IN GENERAL TO FOLLOW UP ANY PROFESSIONAL SERVICE OR CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIP. * MARKET AND STATISTICAL ANALYSIS.

SENSITIVE DATA

.

DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES WILL COLLECT AND PROCESS SENSITIVE DATA, RELATED TO THE STATE OF HEALTH, HISTORY AND CLINICAL HISTORY, INFORMATION ON LIFESTYLE AND OTHER NECESSARY OR CONVENIENT DATA FOR THE PURPOSES STATED ABOVE. SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE KEPT AND TREATED WITH STRICT SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY FOR PURPOSES RELATED TO THE PROVISION OF HEALTH SERVICES AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY NOTICE AND APPLICABLE LEGISLATION, REGULATIONS AND REGULATIONS.

TRANSFER

FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES, DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES MAY TRANSFER WITHIN AND OUTSIDE THE COUNTRY, THE PERSONAL DATA IN HIS POSSESSION TO THIRD SUBCONTRACTORS FOR PURPOSES RELATED TO THOSE STATED IN THIS PRIVACY NOTICE. WITHIN THE THIRD PARTIES TO WHICH SUCH DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED, INCLUDE WITHOUT LIMITATION LABORATORIES, CLINICS, HOSPITALS, RESEARCH CENTERS, INSURERS, AS WELL AS ANY COMPANY OF THE SAME CORPORATE GROUP, AUTHORITIES, OR CONVINCED INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS OR CONSULTANTS. COMMUNICATE PERSONAL DATA.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

TO LIMIT THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, PLEASE SEND AN EMAIL TO MKTMEDIC@HOTMAIL.COM NOTING THE LIMITATION ON THE USE OF YOUR DATA DESIRED.

MEANS TO EXERCISE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

TO HAVE ACCESS TO THE PERSONAL DATA THAT DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES HAVE, AS WELL AS TO RECTIFY THEM IN CASE THEY ARE INACCURATE OR INCOMPLETE, OR TO CANCEL OR OPPOSE THEIR TREATMENT FOR CERTAIN PURPOSES, PLEASE SUBMIT A WRITTEN REQUEST SENT BY EMAIL mkt@hotmail.com IN WRITING TO DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES, IN WHICH THE LIMITATION TO THE USE OF YOUR DATA DESIRED, FROM MONDAY TO FRIDAY FROM 9:00 TO 14:00 HRS, THAT CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION:. * NAME OF OWNER. * ADDRESS OF THE HOLDER OR EMAIL ADDRESS TO COMMUNICATE ANSWER TO REQUEST. * DOCUMENTS THAT PROVIDE IDENTITY OR AUTHORIZATION TO REPRESENT YOU IN THE APPLICATION. * DESCRIPTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON WHICH IT IS INTENDED TO EXERCISE SOME RIGHT. * ANY OTHER ELEMENT THAT ALLOWS THE LOCATION OF PERSONAL DATA AND ATTENTION TO THE REQUEST

MEANS TO REVOKE CONSENT

AT ANY TIME YOU MAY REQUEST THE REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT GIVEN TO DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA BY SENDING A WRITTEN REQUEST SENT BY EMAIL TO mktmedic@hotmail.com IN WHICH THE DATA REGARDING WHICH YOUR CONSENT IS REVOKED IS CLEARLY DETAILED.

NOTICE OF CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

THIS PRIVACY NOTICE MAY BE MODIFIED AT ANY TIME TO COMPLY WITH LEGISLATIVE, JURISPRUDENTIAL, INTERNAL POLICY UPDATES, NEW REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OR ANY OTHER CAUSE AT THE SOLE DISCRETION OF DR. MANUEL ALEXIS VARGAS ROBLES. IN SUCH CASE, THE MODIFICATIONS WILL BE AVAILABLE ON OUR WEBSITE

COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS. IF YOU CONSIDER THAT YOUR RIGHT TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA HAS BEEN INJURED BY ANY CONDUCT OF OUR EMPLOYEES OR OUR ACTIONS OR RESPONSES, ASSUME THAT IN THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA THERE IS SOME VIOLATION OF THE PROVISIONS OF THE PROTECTION PROVISIONS PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS, YOU MAY FILE THE CORRESPONDING COMPLAINT OR COMPLAINT BEFORE IFAI; FOR MORE INFORMATION, VISIT WWW.INAI.ORG.MX IF YOU DO NOT EXPRESSLY STATE YOUR OPPOSITION FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO BE TRANSFERRED, IT WILL BE UNDERSTOOD THAT YOU HAVE GIVEN YOUR CONSENT TO DO SO.

I DECLARE UNDER PROTEST TO BE TRUE THAT I HAVE READ THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IN ITS ENTIRETY AND FULLY UNDERSTAND ITS SCOPE AND CONTENT. I HEREBY GIVE MY CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF MY PERSONAL DATA, INCLUDING SENSITIVE DATA, ACCORDING TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE.

bottom of page